Privacy Policy

To customers, prospects and visitors to the Le Mirage website. The European Union has recently amended the laws that apply to the collection and use of your personal data, i.e. any information relating to an identified or identifiable individual. Le Mirage (hereinafter "Le Mirage") is taking this opportunity to put you at the heart of its policy, by explaining to you in a clear and transparent manner what it collects about you, what it does with your personal data and informs you of your rights. This is the purpose of this document. Whenever we think it useful, we ask you to give us your consent directly, by ticking a box, filling in a field etc. Wherever we have found it necessary, we have included information reminding you of your rights and referring you to this document. We know that these measures will reassure you and allow you to browse our site with confidence.

1. The data we collect

We collect several types of data, as indicated below: civil status and contact data: title, surname, first name, address, email address, date of birth, telephone number; information relating to orders, invoicing and delivery: date of purchase, products ordered, price, quantity, invoicing and delivery address; information on the devices used to access the Site, such as the IP address

2. How do we collect them?

You fill them in directly when you fill in the registration, contact or order form; this is the case in particular for: title, surname, first name, email, date of birth, telephone number, profile, subscription to the newsletter. We collect them automatically when you browse the Site, in particular by means of cookies; this is the case in particular for: the date of your last connection, the status of your account, the date your account was created.

3. Why do we collect them?

Your data is collected and used for the purposes for which you provided it to us, generally to manage the requests you make and to contact you. With your consent (via a tick box), your data may also be processed for another activity or service.

4. To whom is your personal data destined?

Your data is processed solely by Le Mirage, in particular by the Sales, Accounting and Marketing departments.

5. How do we protect your personal data?

We take every precaution to ensure the security and confidentiality of your data, in particular to prevent it from being distorted, damaged, disclosed or accessed by unauthorised parties.

6. What are your rights?

You can access your personal data, i.e. ask us at any time what data we hold and whether we do anything with it. You can ask us to correct personal data that is inaccurate. You can ask us to delete, provided you have a legitimate reason, your personal data. You can limit or object, to a certain extent, to the use we make of it. You have the right to ask us to send you your personal data in a format that can be read on a simple computer (.pdf file for example). You have the right to give us instructions on the retention, deletion and disclosure of your personal data after your death. You can exercise these rights by contacting the Mirage Data Protection Officer (DPO). You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL, if you believe that the processing of your personal data does not comply with European data protection regulations, at the following address Cnil - Service des plaintes 3, place de Fontenoy - TSA 80715 - 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07 Tél : 01 53 73 22 22

7. How long do we keep your data?

Your data is kept for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which it is processed.

8. Information about cookies

When you visit the Site, a banner will be displayed offering you the option of accepting, refusing or configuring cookies. A cookie is a text file stored on the hard disk of your terminal (computer, tablet, mobile) by your browser software (Firefox, Internet Explorer, Safari, etc.) when you visit a website. Their main purpose is to collect information about your web browsing, in order to personalise services or content that may be of interest to you. There are several types of cookies, such as technical cookies, whose purpose is to enable and improve the operation and navigation of the Site, access to various features, and the implementation of security measures. We use cookies for several reasons, for example to identify you and give you access to your account, to manage your shopping cart, to remember your visits and to personalise the offers we send you. We retain the data collected through cookies for the following maximum periods: Technical cookies (mandatory): duration necessary for the technical purpose pursued Performance cookies: 13 months from their installation Functionality cookies: 13 months from your consent Personalised advertising cookies: 13 months from your consent To manage the deposit of the various cookies on your terminal during the use of the Site, Monin provides you with a cookie management tool available by clicking on Cookie settings . If you disable cookies, the Site may not function properly and some of its features will be unavailable. *** If you have any concerns or questions about your personal data, you can contact the data protection officer appointed by Le Mirage. This delegate's role is to advise the company and inform it of its obligations, as well as to check that it complies with French and European laws on personal data. You can also contact the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL), by visiting www.cnil.fr.